Souhrn
Mistrovství Asie, Osmifinále
Začátek utkání: 22. 1. 2019 14:00
Jižní Korea
2
:
1P
(1:0)
Bahrajn
Další zápasy kola
Mistrovství Asie - Skupina A
SAE 1:1 Bahrajn Thajsko 1:4 Indie Bahrajn 0:1 Thajsko Indie 0:2 SAE Indie 0:1 Bahrajn SAE 1:1 Thajsko Mistrovství Asie - Skupina B
Austrálie 0:1 Jordánsko Sýrie 0:0 Palestina Jordánsko 2:0 Sýrie Palestina 0:3 Austrálie Palestina 0:0 Jordánsko Austrálie 3:2 Sýrie Mistrovství Asie - Skupina C
Čína 2:1 Kyrgyzstán Jižní Korea 1:0 Filipíny Filipíny 0:3 Čína Kyrgyzstán 0:1 Jižní Korea Kyrgyzstán 3:1 Filipíny Jižní Korea 2:0 Čína Mistrovství Asie - Skupina D
Írán 5:0 Jemen Irák 3:2 Vietnam Vietnam 0:2 Írán Jemen 0:3 Irák Vietnam 2:0 Jemen Írán 0:0 Irák Mistrovství Asie - Skupina E
Saúdská Arábie 4:0 KLDR Katar 2:0 Libanon Libanon 0:2 Saúdská Arábie KLDR 0:6 Katar Saúdská Arábie 0:2 Katar Libanon 4:1 KLDR Mistrovství Asie - Skupina F
Japonsko 3:2 Turkmenistán Uzbekistán 2:1 Omán Omán 0:1 Japonsko Turkmenistán 0:4 Uzbekistán Omán 3:1 Turkmenistán Japonsko 2:1 Uzbekistán Mistrovství Asie - Osmifinále
Jordánsko 1:1 Vietnam Thajsko 1:2 Čína Írán 2:0 Omán Japonsko 1:0 Saúdská Arábie Austrálie 0:0 Uzbekistán SAE 3:2P Kyrgyzstán Jižní Korea 2:1P Bahrajn Katar 1:0 Irák Mistrovství Asie - Čtvrtfinále
Vietnam 0:1 Japonsko Čína 0:3 Írán Jižní Korea 0:1 Katar SAE 1:0 Austrálie Mistrovství Asie - Semifinále
Írán 0:3 Japonsko Katar 4:0 SAE Mistrovství Asie - 1. 2. 2019
Japonsko 1:3 Katar
Sestavy
Kim Seung-Gyu – Lee Yong, Kim Min-Jae, Kim Young-Gwon, Hong Chul – Hwang Hee-Chan, Jung Woo-Young – Hwang Hee-Chan, Son Heung-Min, Lee Chung-Yong – Hwang Ui-Jo | Shubbar – Sayed Redha Isa, Hamed Alshamsan, Waleed Al Hayam, Mohamed Marhoon – Komail Slaswad, Ali Al Safi – Sayed Dhiya Saeed, Jamal Rashed, Ali Jaaar Madan – Mohamed Al Romaihi |
1. poločas
Góly43' Hee-Chan | Karty24' Madan |
2. poločas
Góly77' Romaihi | |
Střídání68' Se-Jong 68' Chung-Yong 80' Dong-Won 80' Hee-Chan 89' Seung-Woo 89' In-Beom | Střídání57' Husain 57' Madan 71' Alhumaidan 71' Marhoon |
Prodloužení
Góly105+2' Jin-Su Karty95' Isa | |
Střídání96' Jin-Su 96' Chul | Střídání102' Baqer 102' Alawi 109' Helal 109' Isa |