Soupiska

Nigérie

ZeměNigérie
Rok založení1945
Největší úspěchosmifinále MS 1994, 1998 a 2014, vítěz OH 1996
brankář
ČJménoMužstvoNarozenZG
1Ikechukwu EzenwaEnyimba Aba (Nigérie)16.10.1988240
16Daniel AkpeyiChippa United (JAR)3.8.198670
23Francis Odinaka UzohoLa Coruňa (Španělsko)28.10.199890
obránce
ČJménoMužstvoNarozenZG
2Bryan Iladapo IdowuPerm (Rusko)18.5.199281
3Elderson Uwa EchiéjiléMonako (Francie)20.1.1998623
5William Troost-EkongBursaspor (Turecko)1.9.1993251
6Leon Aderemi BalogunBrighton (Anglie)28.6.1988220
12Shehu AbdullahiBursaspor (Turecko)12.3.1993260
20Chidozie Collins AwaziemFC Porto (Portugalsko)1.1.199740
21Tyronne EbuehiBenfica (Portugalsko)16.12.199580
22Kenneth OmeruoCD Leganes (Španělsko)17.10.1993410
záložník
ČJménoMužstvoNarozenZG
4Onyinye Wilfred NdidiLeicester (Anglie)16.12.1996200
8Oghenekaro Peter EteboFeirense (Portugalsko)9.11.1995171
10John Obi MikelTchien-ťin Teda (Čína)22.4.1987886
11Victor MosesChelsea (Anglie)12.12.19903712
15Joel Chukwuma ObiFC Turín (Itálie)22.5.1991170
17Ogenyi OnaziTrabzonspor (Turecko)25.12.1992521
19John OguHapoel Beer Ševa (Izrael)20.4.1988202
útočník
ČJménoMužstvoNarozenZG
7Ahmed MusaLeicester (Anglie)14.10.19927515
9Odion IghaloChangchun Yatai (Čína)16.6.1989224
13Simeon Simy NwankwoCrotone (Itálie)7.5.199240
14Kelechi IheanachoLeicester (Anglie)3.10.1996218
18Alex IwobiArsenal (Anglie)3.5.1996225
hlavní trenér
JménoNarozen
Gernot Rohr28.6.1953
FORTUNA:LIGA
MužstvoZVRPSB
1.SK Slavia Praha15121237:1137
2.FC Viktoria Plzeň15112222:1335
3.AC Sparta Praha1593328:1230
4.FK Jablonec1592433:1429
5.FC Baník Ostrava1583421:1227
6.Fastav Zlín1583422:1427
7.FC Slovan Liberec1565415:1323
8.FK Mladá Boleslav1553728:3018
9.Slezský FC Opava1552820:2317
10.FK Teplice1544717:2316
11.Bohemians Praha 19051544716:2316
12.SK Sigma Olomouc1543816:2615
13.1. FK Příbram1543819:3715
14.1. FC Slovácko15401115:2912
15.MFK Karviná15321019:3011
16.Dukla Praha15321013:3111

Najdete na iDNES.cz