Liga mistrů 2005-6
Finále
finále (17. května v Paříži) | ||
Arsenal | Barcelona | 1:2 |
Semifinále
semifinále (18. a 19. dubna -25. a 26. dubna 2006) | |||
Arsenal | Villarreal | 1:0 | 0:0 |
AC Milán | Barcelona | 0:1 | 0:0 |
Čtvrtfinále
čtvrtfinále (28. a 29. března -4. a 5. dubna 2006) | |||
Arsenal | Juventus | 2:0 | 0:0 |
Lyon | AC Milán | 0:0 | 1:3 |
Inter | Villarreal | 2:1 | 0:1 |
Benfica | Barcelona | 0:0 | 0:2 |
osmifinále (21. a 22. února - 7. a 8. března 2006) | |||
Chelsea | Barcelona | 1:2 | 1:1 |
Real Madrid | Arsenal | 0:1 | 0:0 |
Brémy | Juventus | 3:2 | 1:2 |
Bayern | AC Milán | 1:1 | 1:4 |
Eindhoven | Lyon | 0:1 | 0:4 |
Ajax | Inter Milán | 2:2 | 0:1 |
Benfika | Liverpool | 1:0 | 2:0 |
Rangers | Villarreal | 2:2 | 1:1 |
A |
B |
C |
D |
Bayern | Arsenal | Barcelona | Manchester U. |
Juventus | Ajax | Panathinaikos | Villarreal |
Bruggy | Sparta | Brémy | Lille |
Rapid | Thun | Udine | Benfica |
E |
F |
G |
H |
AC Milán | Real Madrid | Liverpool | Inter Milán |
Eindhoven | Lyon | Chelsea | Porto |
Schalke | Olympiakos | Anderlecht | Gl.Rangers |
Fenerbahce | Rosenborg | Betis | Artmedia |
3. předkolo (9., 10. srpna a 23., 24. srpna 2005)
Anderlecht - Slavia 2:1, 2:0
Basilej - Werder Brémy 2:1, 0:3
Petržalka - Partizan 0:0, 0:0 4:3 pen.
Šachtar Doněck - Inter Milán 0:2, 1:1
Steaua - Rosenborg 1:1, 2:3
Manchester United - Debrecín 3:0, 3:0
Malmö - Thun 0:1, 0:3
Everton - Villarreal 1:2, 1:2
CSKA Sofie - Liverpool 1:3, 1:0
Sporting Lisabon - Udine 0:1, 2:3
Valerngen - FC Bruggy 1:0, 0:1 3:4 pen.
Rapid Vídeň - Lokomotiv 1:1, 1:0
Famagusta - Glasgow Rangers 1:2, 0:2
Bröndby - Ajax 2:2, 1:3
Betis Sevilla - Monako 1:0, 2:2
Wisla Krakow - Panathinikos 3:1, 1:4 po prodl.
2. předkolo (26., 27. července a 2., 3. srpna)
Valerenga Oslo - Haka Valkeakoski 1:0 a 4:1
FBK Kaunas - Liverpool 1:3 a 0:2
Anderlecht - Něftči Baku 5:0 a 0:1
Dynamo Kyjev - FC Thun 2:2 a 0:1
Anorthosis Famagusta - Trabzonspor 3:1 a 0:1
Dinamo Tbilisi - Bröndby Kodaň 0:2 a 1:3
Artmedia Petržalka - Celtic Glasgow 5:0 (1:0)
F91 Dudelange (Luc.) - Rapid Vídeň 1:6 a 2:3
Partizan Bělehrad - Šerif Tiraspol (Mold.) 1:0 a 1:0
Malmö FF (Švéd.) - Maccabi Haifa (Izr.) 3:2 a 2:2
Rabotnički Skopje (Mak.) - Lokomotiv Moskva 1:1 a 0:2
FC Shelbourne (Ir.) - Steaua Bukurešť 0:0 a 1:4
SK Tirana - CSKA Sofie 0:2 a 0:2
VSC Debrecín (Maď.) - Hajduk Split (Chorv.) 3:0 a 5:0
1. předkolo (12./13. července a 19./20. červencce)
Dinamo Minsk (Běl.) - Anorthosis Famagusta (Kypr) 1:1 a 0:1
F91 Dudelange (Luc.) - NK Zrinjski (Bosna) 0:1 4:0 po prodl.
Haka Valkeakoski (Fin.) - Pjunik Jerevan (Arm.) 1:0 a 2:2
Glentoran Belfast (Sev. Ir.) - FC Shelbourne (Ir.) 1:2 a 1:4
HB Tórshavn (Faer. ostr.) - FBK Kaunas (Lit.) 2:4 a 0:4
ND Nova Gorica (Slovin.) - FK Tirana (Alb.) 2:0 a 0:3
Kajrat Almaty (Kaz.) - Artmedia Bratislava (Sloven.) 2:0 a 1:4 po prodl.
Levadia Tallinn (Est.) - Dinamo Tbilisi (Gruz.) 1:0 a 0:2
FC Liverpool (Ang.) - TNS Llansantffraid (Wal.) 3:0 a 3:0
Něftči Baku (Ázerb.) - FH Hafnarfjördur (Isl.) 2:0 a 2:1
Rabotnički Skopje (Mak.) - Skonto Riga (Lot.) 6:0 a 0:1
Sliema Wanderers (Malta) - Šerif Tiraspol (Mold.) 1:4 a 0:2